Schedule 2019
View Past Schedules
January
January 4 - Dan Pugach Nonet @ 55 Bar 10pm
January 7 - Joel Harrison Large Ensemble @ Slope Lounge 8pm
January 11 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ Jazz Gallery 7:30pm
January 12 - D.O.M.E. Experience @ Bronx Museum of the Arts 8pm
January 17 - Jazz Composer's Workshop @ Jazz Gallery 7:30pm
January 21 - Neal Kirkwood Big Band @ Slope Lounge 8pm
January 25 - George Gee @ Swing 46 9:30pm
January 28 - Brooklyn Big Band @ Slope Lounge 8pm
February
February 7 - Terraza Big Band @ Terraza 7 8:30pm
February 22 - Tony Lustig Quintet @ Birdland Theater 9:45pm
February 25 - Vanguard Jazz Orchestra @ Village Vanguard 8:30pm
March
March 3 - Fat Cat Big Band @ Fat Cat 8:30pm
March 12 - Horns Band @ Barbes 7pm
March 20 - Horns Band @ Bar Bayeux 8pm
March 21 - David Berger Big Band @ Swing 46 8:30pm
March 22 - George Gee @ Swing 46 9:30pm
March 28 - Manuel Valera Big Band @ Terraza 7 8:30p
March 30  - Rob Garcia's All Night @ Brooklyn Conservatory 7:30pm
April
April 1 - Josh Shneider's Love Speaks Orchestra @ Slope Lounge 8pm
April 8 - Dan Pugach Nonet @ Slope Lounge 8pm
April 16 - George Gee @ Swing 46 8:30pm
April 18 - New York Jazz Nine @ Smalls 7pm
April 23 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ Jazz Standard 7:30pm
April 24 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ Jazz Standard 7:30pm
April 25 - Manual Valera's Cuban Express @ Terraza 7 8:30pm
April 30 - George Gee @ Swing 46
May
May 2 - Terraza Big Band @ Terraza 7 8:30pm
May
5 - Migiwa Miyajima Colorful Orchestra @ Birdland 6pm
May 5 - Fat Cat Big Band @ Fat Cat 8:30pm
May 6 - Sam Blakeslee Large Ensemble @ Slope Lounge 8pm
May 7 - George Gee @ Swing 46 8:30pm

May 13 - The Who @ Madison Square Garden 7:30pm

May 17 - Ron Sunshine @ Swing 46 9:30pm
May 19 - 13tet @ Church of the Holy Trinity 8pm
May 20 - Alex Clough Quintet @ Rockwood 3 7pm
June
June 3 - Erica Seguine Shannon Baker Jazz Orchestra @ Slope Lounge 8pm
June 4 - George Gee @ Swing 46 8:30pm
June 13 - Terraza Big Band @ Terraza 7 8:30pm
June 14 - George Gee @ Swing 46 9:30pm
June 24-28 - Meet the Masters Summer Jazz Workshop @ Hartford, CT
June 27 - Dan Pugach Nonet @ Palace Theater, Waterbury CT 8pm
July
July 8 - Joshua Shneider Love Speaks Jazz Orchestra @ Slope Lounge 8pm
July 15 - Iris Ornig's IO5 @ Jazz at Kitano 8pm
July 16 - George Gee @ Swing 46 8:30pm
July 18 - Terraza Big Band @ Terraza 7 8:30pm
July 19 - Iris Ornig's IO5 @ The Jazz Loft 8pm
July 23 - George Gee @ Swing 46 8:30pm
July 25 - Manuel Valera's Cuban Express Big Band @ Terraza 7 8:30pm
July 27 - Dan Pugach Nonet @ Kingsburough College 7pm
July 28 - Terraza Big Band @ Birdland 6pm
August
August 1 - Terraza Big Band @ Terraza 7 8:30pm
August 2 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ Newport Jazz Festival 1:10pm
August 9 - Manuel Valera's Cuban Express Big Band @ The Jazz Gallery 8pm
August 10 - Manuel Valera's Cuban Express Big Band @ The Jazz Gallery 8pm
August 15 - Scott Reeves Jazz Orchestra @ Lyndhurst Mansion 6:30pm
August 16 - Dan Pugach Nonet @ The Jazz Loft 8pm
August 22 - Afro Bop Big Band @ TBA
Septemer
September 1 - The Who @ Madison Square Garden 8pm
September 9 - Migiwa Miyajima's Colorful Jazz Orchestra @ Dizzy's Club Coca Cola 8pm
September 15 - The Who @ Jones Beach 8pm
September 18 -
David Smith Quintet @ Smalls 10:30pm
September 26 - Manuel Valera's Cuban Express Big Band @ Terraza 7 8:30pm