Schedule 2012
January
January 2 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
January 3 - Iris Ornig Quartet @ The Crooked Knife 7pm
January 6 - Michael Eckroth Group @ Somethin' Jazz Club 9pm
January 9 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
January 10 - Lou Caputo Big Band @ The Garage 7pm
January 17 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
January 22 - Iris Ornig Quartet @ The Garage 11:30am
January 23 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
January 24 - Cecilia Coleman Big Band @ The Garage 7pm
January 30 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
View Past Schedules
February 2 - Ben Stapp's Zozimos Quintet @ Goodbye Blue Monday 11:45pm
February 4 - Dave Chiapetta and Steadfast Charlie @ Sullivan Hall 8pm
February 5 - Ben Stapp's Zozimos Quintet @ The Shrine 8pm
February 6 - Nathan Smith Large Ensemble @ The Tea Lounge 9pm
February 9 - Ben Stapp's Zozimos Quintet @ La Terraza 8pm
February 14 - Frank Perowsky Big Band @ Bahai'i Center 8pm
February 21 - Lou Caputo Big Band @ The Garage 7pm
February 27 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
February 29 - Frank Perowsky Big Band @ Trumpets 9pm
March
March 2 - NY Jazz Nine @ Westbeth 7pm
March 2 - Marilyn Carino @ Blue Note 11pm
March 4 -
David Smith Trio @ Sycamore 8:30pm
March 5 - Scott Reeves Big Band @ Tea Lounge 9pm
March 9 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ Galapagos 8pm
March 11 - Mike Eckroth Quintet @ Sycamore 8:30pm
March 12 - Mike Fahie Jazz Orchestra @ Tea Lounge 9pm
March 19 - Deborah Weisz Big Band @ Tea Lounge 9pm
March 20 - Lou Caputo Big Band @ The Garage 7pm
March 21 - Marilyn Carino @ The El Mocambo, Toronto 8pm
March 24 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ Tarleton Jazz Fest, TX 8pm
March 26 - Corina Bartra @ Flushing Library 6pm
March 29 - Dave Chiapetta and Steadfast Charlie @ Arlene's Grocery 9pm
March 31 - Grace Kelly Quintet @ Centerstage, Reston VA 8pm
April 2 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
April 3 - Arthur Kell Trio @ Uptown 7:30pm
April 4 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ Atlas Performing Arts Center, Washington D.C. 8pm
April 6 - Aruan Ortiz presents Jazmin Prodan Group @ Ibeam 8:30pm
April 9 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
April 17 - Lou Caputo Big Band @ Garage 7pm
April 21 - Connection Works Chamber Group @ Brooklyn Conservatory 8pm
April 22 - Iris Ornig Quartet @ Garage 11:30am
April 23 - Howard WIlliams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
April 27 - Dan Pugach Nonet @ Greenpoint Gallery 11pm
April 30 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
May  
May 4 - Amy Lynn and the Gunshow @ 92Y Tribeca 9pm
May 7 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
May 8 - Lou Caputo Big Band @ Garage 7pm
May 13 - Noriko Ueda Big Band @ Blue Note 11am
May 14 - Alvin Pall Quintet @ private function 6pm
May 14 - Delphian Jazz Orchestra @ Tea Lounge 9pm
May 15 - Lou Caputo Big Band @ Garage 7pm
May 17 - Primordial Jazz Funktet @ Somethin' Jazz Club 7pm
May 20 - Iris Ornig Quartet @ Garage 11:30am
May 21 - Noriko Ueda Big Band @ Tea Lounge 9pm
May 22 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ Le Poisson Rouge 8pm
May 24 - Geoff Vidal Quintet @ Douglass St. Music Collective 8pm
May 28 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
June  
June 4 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
June 5 - Paul Carlon's Bulgaria Meets New York @ Somethin' Jazz Club 9pm
June 6 - Brooklyn Jazz Underground @ The Beehive, Boston 8pm
June 9 - Paul Carlon's Bulgaria Meets New York @ Smalls 4:30pm
June 11 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
June 15 - Brooklyn Jazz Underground @ BJU Annual Festival, Ibeam 10pm
June 18 - Joshua Schneider's Easy Bake Orchestra @ Tea Lounge 9pm
June 19 - Lou Caputo Big Band @ Garage 7pm
June 22 - Charles Gerard's Compared to That Big Band @ Somethin' Jazz Club
June 25 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ Garage 7pm
June 26 - Iris Ornig Quartet @ The Crooked Knife 7pm
June 27 - Ayn Sof Arkestra @ Ocean Parkay Jewish Center 8pm
June 28 - BMI Composer's Workshop Concert @ Christ St. Stephen's Church 7:30pm
July 2 - Cecilia Coleman Big Band @ Tea Lounge 9pm
July 7-13 Kenji Omae Quintet feat. David Smith @ Seoul, South Korea
July 14 - Kenji Omae Quintet feat. David Smith @ Butterfly Hall, Flora Expo, Taipei 7pm
July 15 - 19 - Taipei International Summer Jazz Institute @ Taipei, Taiwan
July 21 - 22 - Jazz Rendezvous, Taipei International Jazz Festival @ Da an Forest Park, Taipei 7pm
July 30 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
August  
August 1 - New York Jazz Nine @ Smalls 8pm
August 6 - Howard Williams Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
August 8 - New York Jazz Nine @ St. Peter's 1pm
August 15 - Gary Morgan and Panamerica @ Zinc 9pm
August 27 - Howard Williams Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
August 28 - Frank Perowsky Big Band @ Shapeshifter Lab 8pm
September 2 - Chris Stover Big Band @ The Tea Lounge 9pm
September 6 - Joel Harrison Large Ensemble @ Shapeshifter Lab 8pm
September 10 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
September 17 - Howard WIlliams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
September 23 - New York Jazz Nine @ Westbeth 9pm
September 24 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
September 27 - Dan Pugach Nonet @ Tea Lounge 9pm
October 1 - Deborah Weisz BIg Band @ Tea Lounge 9pm
October 8 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
October 15 - Howard WIlliams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
October 22 - Scott Reeves Big Band @ Tea Lounge 9pm
October 23 - Justin Mullens and the Delphian Jazz Orchestra @ Shapeshifter Lab 8pm
October 29 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
November 1 - Bernie Worrell Orchestra @ The Hamilton, D.C. 8:30pm
November 5 - Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra @ The Garage 7pm
November 7 - Martin St. Lawrence Trio @ Hillstone 6pm
November 9-10 David Berkman Quintet @ Winona MN
November 12 - Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra @ Tea Lounge 9pm
November 19 - Yanna Avis @ Metropolitan Room 9pm
November 21 - Martin St. Lawrence Trio @ Hillstone 6pm
November 25 - Iris Ornig Quartet @ The Garage 11:30am
November 26 - Yanna Avis @ Metropolitan Room 9pm
November 30 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ The Jazz Gallery 9pm
December
December 1 - Darcy James Argue's Secret Society @ The Jazz Gallery 9pm
December 2 - Fat Cat Big Band @ Fat Cat 8:30pm
December 3 - The Jazz Sauce @ Sycamore 8pm
December 15 - White Plains Performing Arts Center Big Band @ WPPAC 8pm
December 17 - Brooklyn Jazz Underground Ensemble @ Sycamore 8pm
December 18 - Lou Caputo Big Band @ The Garage 7pm
December 20 - Chris Jentsch No Net @ Shapeshifter 8pm
Back to Present